About Us
Open Panel

Privacy statement
Van der Hoeven Horticultural Projects B.V., established at Vrij-Harnasch 124, 2635 BZ Den Hoorn, is responsible for the processing of personal data as laid down in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://www.vanderhoeven.nl

Vrij-Harnasch 124, 2635 BZ Den Hoorn
Tel: +31 88 262 66 66


Processed personal data
Van der Hoeven Horticultural Projects B.V. processes personal data about you when you use our services and/or when you provide these data yourself.

You can find an overview of the personal data we process below:
- Name
- Address details
- Telephone number
- E-mail address
- IP address
- Location details
- Data about your activities on our website
- Web browser and device type


Processed special and/or sensitive personal data
Our website does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16, unless they have permission from a parent or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is older than 16. We advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children in order to avoid the collection of data related to children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected such personal data about a minor without permission, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and we will remove these data.

The purpose and grounds for our processing
Van der Hoeven Horticultural Projects B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

 - Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochures
- Calling or e-mailing you if this is necessary to perform our services
 - Informing you about changes to our services and products
- Van der Hoeven Horticultural Projects B.V. analyses your behaviour on the website to
 improve it and tailor our range of products and services to your preferences.

How long do we keep your personal data?
Van der Hoeven Horticultural Projects B.V. does not keep your personal data longer than the mandatory statutory period or, in the absence thereof, not longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your personal data were obtained.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Your (personal) data will not be shared with third parties, unless Van der Hoeven Horticultural Projects B.V. is required to do so based on a statutory obligation or court order.

Used cookies or similar technologies
Van der Hoeven Horticultural Projects B.V. only uses technical and functional cookies. We also use analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy.

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you visit the website for the first time. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. These ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. They also allow us to optimise our website.
You can opt out of cookies by configuring your Internet browser not to accept cookies. You can also remove previously stored information through your browser settings.

Accessing, correcting or removing data
You have the right to access, correct or remove your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your permission for the data processing, to object to the processing of your personal data by Van der Hoeven Horticultural Projects B.V., and to receive the data in a portable format. This means that you may request us to provide you or another designated organisation with any personal data we have of you in a computer file.

You can send a request for access, correction, removal or data transfer of your personal data, the withdrawal of your permission, or an objection to the processing of your personal data to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
To verify the request is made by you, please include a copy of your identification document. Black out your photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and civil service number (CSN) in this copy. This serves to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, within four weeks at the latest.
Van der Hoeven Horticultural Projects B.V. also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can use the following link for this: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Security of personal data
Van der Hoeven Horticultural Projects B.V. values the security of your personal data and takes the appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised alteration. If you feel that your data are not protected properly or if there is evidence of abuse, please contact us at
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

With a large team of professionals, we work each and every day on the innovation of our turnkey projects. With, among others, engineers, designers, project managers and a R&D department, we closely follow the demands and trends within the horticulture sector worldwide. New types of greenhouses such as ModulAIR and HACo, as well as our NOVI-SOL greenhouses, are all created in house.

P4130012 0108 5eb64
                  

As a renowned project organization, we have shaped our business operations in such a way that quality is always guaranteed. We are a member of the AVAG, the branch association of the Dutch greenhouse and horticulture installation sector. In addition, with our HortiQ certification you are assured that we always meet the highest standards, and are guaranteed a flawless implementation of your project. Naturally, this also includes health and safety aspects. Strict measures and comprehensive protocols leave nothing to chance, and are applied during the implementation phase in accordance with all the current rules and guidelines. We also have BRL 8000 certification.

You can download our AVAG Conditions of Sale here.
You can download our Purchase Conditions here.


AVAG logo groen CMYK 025a0     HortiQ corporate cmyk 5924a



 

Horticultural projects with IQ

 

portfolio

logovierkant

Our Address

Visitor address
Vrij-Harnasch 124
2635 BZ Den Hoorn
The Netherlands

Chamber of Commerce: 27217083

Contact us

+31 88 262 66 66
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Van der Hoeven

Stay up to date